Thursday, March 13, 2008

Lisi Harrison's Blah-g!

Hey! So, on my computer Lisi's blah-g is still not showing up but a reader is able to access it. She was kind enough to paste the article so here it is!

"JUICY GLOSSIP
March 12th, 2008

It’s time to get back to the books for a minute. Last night I got some news that made me wish I could do a backflip…or a cartwheel…or even a somersault… You know the Clique Summer Collection? The five books (one for every member of the Pretty Committee) that tell the story of what each girl did during the summer between seventh and eight grade? Well, MASSIE comes out in April and then every month after that a new one drops. Yeah, I know you already know this…I’m building to the best part, okay? This October, all five books will be be boxed up in anah-dorable trunk and sold as a set. Check out the exclusive photos…

(I AM HAVING MAJOR TECH ISSUES. PLEASE BE PATIENT WHILE WE FIGURE OUT HOW TO GET THESE IMAGES UP HERE. THANKS.)

Keep in mind, the inside will be pink, the jewelry trays will be gone, and the mirror won’t look like a giant hole. Aaaaannnnnd each book will come with its own flavor lip gloss. 5 books = 5 glosses baby! Glossip Girl in the flesh! How much do you heart that??? I have been trying to think of names for the glosses all morning. Plan to spend some serious time under the mistletoe this holiday season. Mmm-wah!"

There it is! I think it's so cool that we are going to get Glossip Girl lip gloss! I can't wait! Big thanks to "Friends of mine" for showing this to me! =)

5 comments:

Kitsch said...

What do you think of the Blah-g update? Post your thoughts about it here!

cliquefan101babe said...

OMG THAT IS SO COOL I ALWAYS WONDER IF THEY GOING TO MAKE A LIP GLOSS CALLED LIKE THAT FROM THE BOOK AND GUESS WHAT THEY ARE THAT IS GOOD GOSSIP YOU FOUND!!!!! I THOUGHT I WAS THE ONLY ONE THAT NOTICE THAT BLA-G PAGE WASNT WORKING I HOPE IT STARTS TO WORK SOON AND CANT WAIT FOR THE BOOK SET EVEN THOUGHT THAT IM GOING TO HAVE ALL THE BOOKS LOL IM STILL GOING TO GET IT!!!!! AND AGAIN THX FOR FINDING THIS JUICY GOSSIP U ROCK!!!!!

Tammie said...

Your welcome!!! I just have to say that your blog is sooooooooooooo useful!!!!!!! I go on everyday so I can be updated about the Clique Movie. <3333

Kitsch said...

Thanks so much! =D

Anonymous said...

omg i ttly heart that idea!!!! How much does it cost?!?!?!?! o and do they xcept credit cards? lol